Wednesday, October 24, 2007

Video ShooT!

heyyo whuttup people!

The close entourage know about that video shoot.. the track is called "Passionerz" from my man "Spag cynofilik"LP. It has additional cutz by me on that version that you can't find on the vinyl. I'm actually feeling real good today, knowing that shit is finally out.And trust me, it was made wit that true hiphop spirit that we still have. So don't expect any hot bitch lapdance, moët drinking at the club, and all that bling bullshit hiphop has been overfed through all these yearz. But know that, brothaz had to climb over all kinda shit to get to the spot (graffity bomberz you know what it is) and re-paint the f.....place
I remember it was rough, people was tired, on a rainy day, the humidity, the dusty air, the spiderz ahah people trying to kick us outta here (nice try lol), no long chairs around to rest, standing up all day knowing it has to be shot and that's it.
However it was DOPE! The place was dope, the chemical smell of paint mixed up wit other natural ones lol also alcohol kept some brothaz running and on point too that day ahah

So to resume, dope hiphop video! Peep dis fellaz..
Peace to all that little army who was here that day, really too many to mention
93-95 Underground Spirit CRS88 ! ! !
curatorz!
This is how it should be done! eheh

i'm out.
Blaze

Spag Cynofilik "Passionerz" feat. Blaze/CSA on the cuts, Phohat , Coroz , Lib-K
prod.by Prog.S
Curatorz!!




http://www.myspace.com/spagcynofilik

5 comments:

Gourou said...

Franchement pas mal les mecs, j'aime bien leur clip et surtout le titre. C'est qui, je pige pas l'anglais, c'est scandaleux pour un clip FR haha.

Anonymous said...

c est du bon continuez, bon clip en plus.
big up a blaze pour ses scratches.

Anonymous said...

passionerz c du language graffiti c pas de l anglais c du free alphabet !enfin sa parle de la passion pour
les films , le son, le graffiti et le vinyl) bon ya d autres passion comme la drogues , la violence et les putes:] mais j penses que passionerz 2 est en prépa ;)
cocotekodek pz to my CSAAAAA!!!

ST.1

gourou said...

lol, c'est pas les textes de paroels que je pigais pas, mais le texte du blog :).

BLaze cSa said...

PassionerZ! making of coming soon..
yeah spag !

yes gourou, cool si t'as kiffé le clip

peace aussi à lordquaz jcrois qui l'a fait tourner, c'est cool mec!

sinon y'a un mix qui devrait pas trop tarder, il est en studio là pour avoir un meilleur son.
ah jvous arnaque pas les gars lol
jvais faire payer celui là ahah